About Fiber Attenuator.

Fiber Attenuator is used to reduce or balance the power of the light transmitted from one device to another device in an optical circuit.

UNISOLTM Attenuators are available in 1310nm to 1550nm wave lengths. The optical attenuator is a male to female configuration and connectorized with an FC, SC/APC, ST, PC, LC, UPC, MU, FC/APC, SC, LC/APC, fixed value plug type fiber optic attenuators, inline Fiber Attenuators, variable Fiber Attenuators.

UNISOL we supply two types Fiber Attenuators, fixed fiber attenuators refer to the attenuator that can reduce the power of fiber light at a fixed value loss. The other type is adjustable fiber optic attenuator refer to the attenuator that can generate an adjustable Loss to the fiber optic link. We supply fiber attenuator series include SC, FC, LC, ST, MU, SC/APC, FC/APC, single mode fiber optic attenuator and multimode Fiber Attenuator available.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *